Miami Neighborhoods
Beds
Price
Search
 

Home > Aventura > Aventura Marina

Aventura Marina apartments for sale and rent

3330-40 NE 190 Street, Aventura, FL 33180
Aventura Marina apartments for sale and rent
Apartments in Building:
376
Floors in Building:
32

Developer:

Trafalgar Associates
Any questions aboutAventura Marina Condo?
RequestInformation
Building Details & Policies
  • Long-term rentals only
  • Rental Policy:
    Once a Year, 1 Year minimum
  • Lease after Purchase: OK to Lease 1st Year
  • Pet Policy: Maximum 20 Lbs, Possible Restrictions

Apartment Mix in Aventura Marina

  • Total

    376

  • Studios

    0

  • 1 Bed

    0

  • 2 Bed

    265

  • 3 Bed

    111

  • 4+ Bed

    0

Maintenance: $0.40 per sq.ft. / $4.31 per m2

Actual maintenance per unit may vary

Developer:

Trafalgar Associates
Request Information
28 for Sale
2 Bedroom Units for Sale in Aventura Marina
AptBed/ BathsLiving AreaPriceFurnitureListed on$ per ft2 (m2)
18082/3.52,497 ft2 (232m2)
$1,400,000
n/a
Mar 02, 26
$561 ($6,035)
18172/31,824 ft2 (169m2)
$899,000
n/a
May 11, 26
$493 ($5,305)
7042/31,750 ft2 (163m2)
$766,000
n/a
Jan 20, 26
$438 ($4,712)
14092/2.51,730 ft2 (161m2)
$765,000
n/a
Mar 20, 26
$442 ($4,760)
12122/2.51,302 ft2 (121m2)
$749,000
3%
$776,000
n/a
Mar 05, 26
$575 ($6,192)
5042/31,750 ft2 (163m2)
$730,000
Furniture Negotiable
Mar 18, 26
$417 ($4,490)
7172/2.51,824 ft2 (169m2)
$710,000
2%
$725,000
Unfurnished
May 21, 25
$389 ($4,190)
6062/2.51,670 ft2 (155m2)
$679,900
n/a
Mar 19, 26
$407 ($4,382)
11092/2.51,730 ft2 (161m2)
$675,000
8%
$735,000
n/a
Jan 07, 26
$390 ($4,200)
14072/31,650 ft2 (153m2)
$660,000
n/a
Mar 12, 26
$400 ($4,306)
10042/31,650 ft2 (153m2)
$650,000
4%
$678,000
n/a
Apr 07, 26
$394 ($4,240)
11012/31,650 ft2 (153m2)
$635,000
6%
$679,000
n/a
Dec 23, 25
$385 ($4,142)
4032/2.51,730 ft2 (161m2)
$545,000
n/a
Apr 27, 26
$315 ($3,391)
5032/2.51,730 ft2 (161m2)
$535,000
3%
$550,000
Unfurnished
Dec 03, 25
$309 ($3,329)
2042/31,750 ft2 (163m2)
$529,000
8%
$575,000
Furniture For Sale
Mar 01, 26
$302 ($3,254)
3 Bedroom Units for Sale in Aventura Marina
MPH153/3.52,988 ft2 (278m2)
$1,550,000
8%
$1,680,000
n/a
Jan 02, 26
$519 ($5,584)
18153/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$875,000
n/a
Feb 05, 26
$473 ($5,094)
4153/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$859,000
Unfurnished
Jan 14, 26
$465 ($5,001)
16103/2.51,866 ft2 (173m2)
$839,000
n/a
May 13, 26
$450 ($4,840)
10113/31,720 ft2 (160m2)
$825,000
3%
$850,000
Unfurnished
Jan 16, 26
$480 ($5,163)
17153/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$799,000
2%
$818,000
n/a
Mar 23, 26
$432 ($4,651)
19123/2.52,020 ft2 (188m2)
$795,000
6%
$849,000
Unfurnished
Jan 16, 26
$394 ($4,236)
12153/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$789,900
12%
$900,000
Unfurnished
Dec 18, 24
$427 ($4,598)
3103/2.51,866 ft2 (173m2)
$789,000
n/a
Mar 24, 26
$423 ($4,551)
11123/2.52,020 ft2 (188m2)
$777,000
3%
$800,000
n/a
Dec 20, 25
$385 ($4,140)
11083/31,650 ft2 (153m2)
$772,000
n/a
Mar 03, 26
$468 ($5,036)
16113/31,720 ft2 (160m2)
$715,000
7%
$765,000
n/a
Aug 25, 25
$416 ($4,475)
7123/2.52,020 ft2 (188m2)
$710,000
Furniture For Sale
Apr 23, 26
$351 ($3,783)

Pending Sales in Aventura Marina These are recent sales that have not closed. The final sales prace will be published after the property closed.
11 for Rent

Please note!!!

NO vacation stays, seasonal or short-term rentals are allowed at Aventura Marina. The minimum rental period at Aventura Marina, according to condominium policies, is 1 Year. For stays of less than 6 months, please visit our list of Miami Condos that allow short term rentals.

2 Bedroom Units for Rent in Aventura Marina
AptBed/ BathsLiving AreaRentFurnitureListed on$ per ft2 (m2)
18082/3.52,497 ft2 (232m2)
$9,000
Unfurnished
Mar 25, 26
$4 ( $39)
16152/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$4,800
4%
$5,000
Unfurnished
Apr 08, 26
$3 ( $28)
12122/2.52,020 ft2 (188m2)
$4,550
2%
$4,650
Furnished
Apr 10, 26
$2 ( $24)
14072/31,650 ft2 (153m2)
$4,550
9%
$5,000
Unfurnished
Apr 28, 26
$3 ( $30)
4092/2.51,670 ft2 (155m2)
$4,500
Unfurnished
Apr 22, 26
$3 ( $29)
4032/2.51,730 ft2 (161m2)
$4,250
Unfurnished
May 05, 26
$2 ( $26)
3 Bedroom Units for Rent in Aventura Marina
7103/2.51,866 ft2 (173m2)
$7,500
Unfurnished
Apr 29, 26
$4 ( $43)
9093/3.51,900 ft2 (177m2)
$6,000
8%
$6,500
Furnished
Nov 19, 25
$3 ( $34)
12153/31,849 ft2 (172m2)
$4,950
1%
$5,000
Unfurnished
Apr 28, 26
$3 ( $29)
10183/31,720 ft2 (160m2)
$4,750
Unfurnished
Mar 25, 26
$3 ( $30)
11173/31,824 ft2 (169m2)
$4,750
7%
$5,100
Unfurnished
Feb 12, 26
$3 ( $28)
Statistics
Please wait ...
Please wait ...
Please wait ...
FusionCharts will render here
Need to sell your condo in ?
Call us (305) 751-1000 or fill online form
Average Sales Prices by Units in Aventura Marina
Average Asking Price vs Average Sold Price in Aventura Marina
Please Wait...
SOLD
Sold in Last 12 Months
Need to sell your condo in ?
Call us (305) 751-1000 or fill online form
Miami Residence Chart will render here
Floor Plans

Aventura Marina Floor Plans

Aventura Marina offers 376 residences in 32 stories with different floorplans ranging in size from to sqft. plus large balconies. These are configured in one, two, three and four bedroom layouts.
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 1-2
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floor 3
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floor 4
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 5-6
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 7-8
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 9-10
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floor 11
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floor 12
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 13-14
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floor 15
Sitemap Building Tower 1 - Residences on floors 16-17
Sitemap Building Tower 2 - Residences & Town Homes on floors 1-2
Sitemap Building Tower 2 - Residences on floors 3-25